Massachusetts Counties and municipalities

BARNSTABLE

John F. Meade, Register
3195 Main Street
P.O. Box 368
Barnstable, MA 02630
Phone – (508) 362-7733
Fax – (508) 362-5065
Internet – www.barnstabledeeds.org

Barnstable, Bourne, Brewster, Chatham, Dennis, Eastham, Falmouth, Harwich, Mashpee, Orleans, Provincetown, Sandwich, Truro, Wellfleet, Yarmouth

BERKSHIRE

North District

Frances T. Brooks, Register
65 Park Street
Adams, MA 01220
Phone – (413) 743-0035
Fax – (413) 743-1003
Internet – www.berkshirenorthdeeds.com

Adams, Cheshire, Clarksburg, Florida, Hancock, Lanesboro, New Ashford, North Adams, Savoy, Williamstown, Windsor

Middle District

Patricia Harris- Register
44 Bank Row
Pittsfield, MA 01201
Phone – (413) 443-7438
Fax – (413) 448-6025

Becket, Dalton, Hinsdale, Lee, Lenox, Otis, Peru, Pittsfield, Richmond, Stockbridge, Tyringham, Washington

Southern District

Wanda M. Beckwith- Register
334 Main Street
Great Barrington, MA 01230
Phone – (413) 528-0146
Fax – (413) 528-6878
Internet – www.berkshiresouthdeeds.com

Alford, Egremont, Great Barrington, Monterey, Mount Washington, New Marlborough, Sandisfield, Scheffield, West Stockbridge

BRISTOL COUNTY

Fall River District

Bernard J. McDonald- Register
441 North Main Street
Fall River, MA 02720
Phone – (508) 673-1651
Fax – (508) 673-2910
Internet – www.fallriverdeeds.com

Fall River, Freetown, Somerset, Swansea

Northern District

Barry Amaral- Register
11 Court Street
Taunton, MA 02780
Phone – (508) 822-0502
Fax – (508) 880-4975
Internet – www.tauntondeeds.com

Attleboro, Berkley, Dighton, Easton, Mansfield, North Attleboro, Norton, Raynham, Rehoboth, Seekonk, Taunton

Southern District

Frederick M. Kalisz, Jr.– Register
25 North Sixth Street
New Bedford, MA 02740
Phone – (508) 993-2603
Fax – (508) 997-4250
Internet – www.newbedforddeeds.com

Acushnet, Dartmouth, Fairhaven, New Bedford, Westport

DUKES

Paulo C. DeOliveira- Register
81 Main Street
P.O. Box 5231
Edgartown, MA 02539
Phone – (508) 627-4025
Fax – (508) 627-7821

Chilmark, Edgartown, GayHead, Gosnold, Oak Bluffs, Tisbury, West Tilbury

ESSEX

Northern District

M. Paul Iannuccillo
354 Merrimack Street
Suite 304
Lawrence, MA 01840
Phone – (978) 557-1900
Fax – (978) 688-4679
Internet – www.lawrencedeeds.com

Andover, Lawrence, Methuen, North Andover

ESSEX Continued

Southern District

John L. O’Brien Jr.- Register
45 Congress Street
Salem, MA 01970
Phone – (978) 542-1700
Fax – (978) 744-5865
Internet – www.salemdeeds.com

Amesbury, Beverly, Boxford, Danvers, Essex, Georgetown, Gloucester, Groveland, Hamilton, Haverhill, Ipswich, Lynn, Lynnfield, Manchester, Marblehead, Merrimac, Middleton, Nahant, Newbury, Newburyport, Peabody, Rockport, Rowley, Salem, Salisbury, Saugus, Swampscott, Topsfield, Wenham, West Newbury

FRANKLIN

Scott A. Cote- Register
43 Hope Street
Greenfield, MA 01301
Phone – (413) 772-0239
Fax – (413) 774-7150
Internet – www.franklindeeds.com

Ashfield, Bernardston, Buckland, Charlemont, Colraine, Conway, Deerfield, Erving, Gill, Greenfield, Hawley, Heath, Leverett, Leyden, Monroe, Montague, New Salem, Northfield, Orange, Rowe, Shelburne, Shutesbury, Sunderland, Warwick, Wendell, Whately

HAMPDEN

Donald E. Ashe- Register
50 State Street
Springfield, MA 01102
Phone – (413) 755-1722
Fax – (413) 731-8190
Internet – www.hampdendeeds.com

Agawam, Blandford, Brimfield, Chester, Chicopee, East Longmeadow, Granville, Hampden, Holland, Holyoke, Long Meadow, Ludlow, Monson, Montgomery, Palmer, Russell, Southwick, Springfield, Tolland, Wales, West Springfield, Westfield, Wilbraham

HAMPSHIRE

Mary Olberding- Register
33 King Street
Northampton, MA 01060
Phone – (413) 584-3637
Fax – (413) 584-4136

Amherst, Belchertown, Chesterfield, Cummington, Easthampton, Enfield, Goshen, Granby, Greenwich, Hadley, Hatfield, Huntington, Middlefield, Northampton, Pelham, Plainfield, Prescott, South Hadley, Southampton, Ware, Westhampton, Williamsburg, Worthington

MIDDLESEX

Northern District

Richard Howe, Jr.– Register
360 Gorham Street
Lowell, MA 01854
Phone – (978) 322-9000
Fax – (978) 458-7765
Internet – www.lowelldeeds.com

Billerica, Carlisle, Chelmsford, Dracut, Dunstable, Lowell, Tewksbury, Tyngsborough, Westford, Wilmington

Southern District

Maria Curtatone- Register
208 Cambridge Street
East Cambridge, MA 02141
Phone – (617) 679-6310
Fax – (617) 494-9083
www.middlesexsouthregistry.com

Acton, Arlington, Ashby, Ashland, Ayer, Bedford, Belmont, Boxborough, Burlington, Cambridge, Concord, Everett, Framingham, Groton, Holliston, Hopkinton, Hudson, Lexington, Lincoln, Littleton, Malden, Marlboro, Maynard, Medford, Melrose, Natick, Newton, North Reading, Pepperell, Reading, Sherborn, Shirley, Somerville, Stoneham, Stow, Sudbury, Townsend, Wakefield, Waltham, Watertown, Wayland, Weston, Winchester, Woburn

NANTUCKET

Jennifer Ferreira- Register
Town & Country Building
16 Broad Street
Nantucket, MA 02554
Phone – (508) 228-7250
Fax – (508) 325-5331

NORFOLK

William O’Donnell- Register
649 High Street
Dedham, MA 02026
Phone – (781) 461-6101
Fax – (781) 326-4742
Internet – www.norfolkdeeds.org

Avon, Bellingham, Braintree, Brookline, Canton, Cohasset, Dedham, Dorchester, Dover, Foxborough, Franklin, Holbrook Hyde Park, Medfield, Medway, Millis, Milton, Needham, Norfolk, Norwood, Quincy, Randolph, Roxbury, Sharon, Stoughton, Walpole, Wellesley, Westwood, Weymouth, Wrentham

PLYMOUTH

John R. Buckley, Jr.- Register
50 Obery Street
Plymouth, MA 02360
Phone – (508) 830-9200
Fax – (508) 830-9280
Internet – http://plymouthdeeds.org

Abington, Bridgewater, Brockton, Carver, Duxbury, East Bridgewater, Halifax, Hanover, Hanson, Hingham, Hull, Kingston, Lakeville, Marion, Marshfield, Mattapoisett, Middleborough, North Bridgewater, Norwell, Pembroke, Plymouth, Plympton, Rochester, Rockland, Scituate, South Scituate, Wareham, West Bridgwater, Whitman

SUFFOLK

Steven Murphy- Register
24 New Chardon Street
Boston, MA 02114
Phone – (617) 788-8575
Fax – (617) 720-4163
Internet – www.suffolkdeeds.com

Boston, Chelsea, Revere, Winthrop

WORCESTER

Northern District

Kathleen Reynolds Daigneault- Register
Putnam Place
166 Boulder Drive
Suite 202
Fitchburg, MA 01420
Phone – ((78) 342-2132
Fax – (978) 345-2865
Internet – www.fitchburgdeeds.com

Ashburnham, Fitchburg, Leominster, Lunenburg, Westminster

Worcester District

Anthony Vigliotti- Register
90 Front Street
Worcester, MA 01608
Phone – (508) 798-7717
Fax – (508) 798-7746
Internet – www.worcesterdeeds.com

Athol, Auburn, Barre, Berlin, Blackstone, Bolton, Brookfield, Charlton, Clinton, Douglas, Dudley, East Brookfield, Gardner, Grafton, Hardwick, Harvard, Holden, Hopedale, Hubbardston, Lancaster, Leicester, Mendon, Milford, Millbury, Millville, New Braintree, North Brookfield, Northboro, Northbridge, Oakham, Oxford, Paxton, Petersham, Phillipstown, Princeton, Royalston, Rutland, Shrewsbury, Southboro, Southbridge, Spencer, Sterling, Sturbridge, Sutton, Templeton, Upton, Uxbridge, Warren, Webster, Westboro, West Boylston, West Brookfield, Winchedon, Worcester